|
2012-13 Presidents Cup Schedule & Results

FRIDAY, March 15, 2013
  TIME COACH TEAMS LOCATION RESULT
  6:00 PM Brett SC DEL SOL 2000 BOYS ANDERSON - SAN TAN SC 00 LEGACY RED Reach 11 #05 L(3-1)
  6:00 PM David AYSO 688 ALLIANCE 99 BOYS - SAN TAN SC 99 LEGACY RED Scottsdale Sports Complex #02 W(5-0)
  6:00 PM Ricky SAN TAN SC 98 LEGACY WHITE - CCV STARS 98 WHITE Reach 11 #06 T(1-1)
  6:00 PM Cory SAN TAN SC 97 LEGACY WHITE - VALPARAISO UNITED FUTBOL 97 GIRLS GL Reach 11 #03 T(0-0)
  6:00 PM Sara SC DEL SOL 02 GIRLS BYRNES - SAN TAN SC 03 LEGACY RED Rose Mofford 8v8 ?B W(0-6)
  7:40 PM Pat SAN TAN SC 02 LEGACY RED - SERENO WEST 02 BOYS WHITE WEST Scottsdale Sports Complex #04 W(2-0)
  8:00 PM Karine SAN TAN SC 00 LEGACY WHITE - 00G BLACKHAWKS RED Scottsdale Sports Complex #04 W(2-1)
SATURDAY, March 16, 2013
  TIME COACH TEAMS LOCATION RESULT
  9:40 AM Sara TUCSON AZTECS AZTECS 02 - SAN TAN SC 03 LEGACY RED Tucson Golf Links 8v8 C W(0-4)
  9:40 AM Drew SAN TAN SC 01 LEGACY WHITE - SCOTTSDALE SOCCER 02G Scottsdale Sports Complex #07 L(0-3)
  9:40 AM Pat SAN TAN SC 01 LEGACY RED - PROS 01 BOYS(HAAS) Scottsdale Sports Complex #09 W(3-1)
  10:00 AM Thomas 00B BLACKHAWKS RED 2 - SAN TAN SC 00 LEGACY WHITE Scottsdale Sports Complex #05 T(1-1)
  10:00 AM Ricky ARIZONA 98 BOYS THUNDER GOLD - SAN TAN SC 98 LEGACY WHITE Scottsdale Sports Complex #01 T(1-1)
  10:00 AM Mark CDO 98G GOLD - SAN TAN SC 98 LEGACY RED Reach 11 #06 L(4-1)
  11:20 AM Pat FAR WEST SOCCER 01 VIPERS - SAN TAN SC 02 LEGACY RED Scottsdale Sports Complex #09 T(2-2)
  11:20 AM Cory ARIZONA 01 THUNDER GIRLS BLUE - SAN TAN SC 02 LEGACY RED Scottsdale Sports Complex #07 W(1-2)
  12:00 PM David TUZOS SC-­‐ PACHUCA PACHUCA 99B - SAN TAN SC 99 LEGACY RED Reach 11 #09 L(1-0)
  1:00 PM Drew SAN TAN SC 01 LEGACY WHITE - SC DEL SOL 01 BOYS DIANA Scottsdale Sports Complex #10

T(1-1)

  1:00 PM Sara AHWATUKEE 02 GIRLS WHITE - SAN TAN SC 03 LEGACY RED Tucson Golf Links 8v8 C T(2-2)
  2:00 PM Thomas 00B BLACKHAWKS RED 1 - SAN TAN SC 00 LEGACY WHITE Scottsdale Sports Complex #05 L(10-0)
  2:00 PM Karine SAN TAN SC 00 LEGACY WHITE - CDO 00G GOLD ucson Golf Links A W(7-1)
  2:40 PM Pat SERENO WEST 01 BOYS ELITE WEST - SAN TAN SC 02 LEGACY RED Scottsdale Sports Complex #10 L(5-1)
  4:00 PM Mark GILBERT ARSENAL 98 SELECT TEAL - SAN TAN SC 98 LEGACY RED Reach 11 #03 L(1-0)
  4:00 PM Brett YUMA YOUTH YUMA GAMBETAS ’00 - SAN TAN SC 00 LEGACY RED Reach 11 #10 L(3-1)
  4:20 PM Drew 01 BLACKHAWKS RED - SAN TAN SC 01 LEGACY WHITE Scottsdale Sports Complex #10 L(4-1)
  4:20 PM Drew SAN TAN SC 01 LEGACY WHITE - CCV STARS 02 BLACK Scottsdale Sports Complex #09 T(1-1)
  4:20 PM Cory ACADEMY RENEGADES 01 GIRLS WHITE - SAN TAN SC 02 LEGACY RED Scottsdale Sports Complex #08 T(2-2)
  6:00 PM David ARIZONA 99 BOYS THUNDER GOLD - SAN TAN SC 99 LEGACY RED Reach 11 #10 W(0-2)
SUNDAY, March 17, 2013
  TIME COACH TEAMS LOCATION RESULT
  9:40 AM Pat SAN TAN SC 01 LEGACY RED - VALPARAISO UNITED FUTBOL 01 BOYS ZZ Scottsdale Sports Complex #10 T(2-2)
  10:00 AM Cory CDO 97G GOLD - SAN TAN SC 97 LEGACY WHITE Scottsdale Sports Complex #01 W(0-1)
  10:00 AM Mark SAN TAN SC 98 LEGACY RED - YUMA HEAT Scottsdale Sports Complex #03 L(0-1)
  11:20 AM Sara 03G BLACKHAWKS BLACK 1 - SAN TAN SC 03 LEGACY RED Fearfarm 8v8 7A L(2-1)
  11:20 AM Pat TUZOS2001 - SAN TAN SC 01 LEGACY RED QTR FINALS W(3-6)
  12:00 PM Thomas ARIZONA HAMMERS 00B BROWNELL - SAN TAN SC 00 LEGACY WHITE Reach 11 #07 L(4-0)
  12:00 PM Drew SAN TAN SC 01 LEGACY WHITE - SERENO WEST 02 BOYS WHITE WEST Scottsdale Sports Complex #05 L(0-9)
  12:00 PM Karine BARCELONA AZ 00 GIRLS - SAN TAN SC 00 LEGACY WHITE Reach 11 #09 W(2-5)
  1:00 PM Cory SC DEL SOL 02 GIRLS EVANS WHITE - SAN TAN SC 02 LEGACY RED Scottsdale Sports Complex #10 L(2-1)
  2:00 PM Ricky SAN TAN SC 98 LEGACY WHITE - CDO 98B GOLD Tucson Kino #5 W(4-2)
  4:00 PM Thomas MSC UNITED 00 BOYS BLUE - SAN TAN SC 00 LEGACY WHITE Reach 11 #08 L(8-0)
  4:00 PM Cory SAN TAN SC 97 LEGACY WHITE - VALPARAISO UNITED FUTBOL 97 GIRLS AC Reach 11 #04 W(5-0)
FRIDAY, March 22, 2013
  TIME COACH TEAMS LOCATION RESULT
  6:00 PM Cory SAN TAN SC 97 LEGACY WHITE - AYSO 1079 DESERT DEVILS 97/98 Scottsdale Sports Complex #02  
SATURDAY, March 23, 2013
  TIME COACH TEAMS LOCATION RESULT
  10:00 AM Ricky FAR WEST SOCCER 98 VIPERS - SAN TAN SC 98 LEGACY WHITE Fear Farm FS #11  
  12:00 PM Brett SAN TAN SC 00 LEGACY RED - TUZOS DEVILS 00 Fear Farm FS #13  
  2:00 PM Pat SAN TAN SC 02 LEGACY RED - SERENO WEST 01 BOYS ELITE WEST (SEMI FINALS) Scottsdale Sports Complex #07  
  2:00 PM Cory CCV STARS 02 BLACK - SAN TAN SC 02 LEGACY RED (SEMI FINALS) Scottsdale Sports Complex #09  
  2:00 PM Karine SAN TAN SC 00 LEGACY WHITE - TMSFC EINTRACHT EAGLES 00 GOLD (SEMI FINALS) Fear Farm FS #06  
  4:00 PM Pat SAN TAN SC 01 LEGACY RED - SCOTTSDALE SOCCER 02B BLACKHAWKS BLACK (SEMI FINALS) Scottsdale Sports Complex #07  
  4:00 PM Cory Bracket A1/2 - Bracket B2/1 (SAN TAN SC 97 LEGACY GIRLS WHITE) (SEMI FINALS) Scottsdale Sports Complex #03/#04  
SUNDAY, March 24, 2013
  TIME COACH TEAMS LOCATION RESULT
  8:00 AM U12B SILVER Semi-Finals A Winner - Semi-Finals B Winner (SAN TAN SC 02 LEGACY BOYS RED) CHAMPIONSHIP Scottsdale Sports Complex #07  
  8:00 AM U15B SILVER Bracket A #1 - Bracket A #2 (SAN TAN SC 98 LEGACY BOYS RED) CHAMPIONSHIP Scottsdale Sports Complex #05  
  9:40 AM U12G SILVER Semi-Finals A Winner - Semi-Finals B Winner (SAN TAN SC 02 LEGACY GIRLS RED) CHAMPIONSHIP Scottsdale Sports Complex #07  
  10:00 AM U13G GOLD Semi-Finals A Winner - Semi-Finals B Winner (SAN TAN SC 00 LEGACY GIRLS WHITE) CHAMPIONSHIP Scottsdale Sports Complex #06  
  10:00 AM U16G GOLD Semi-Finals A Winner - Semi-Finals B Winner (SAN TAN SC 97 LEGACY GIRLS WHITE) CHAMPIONSHIP Scottsdale Sports Complex #03  
  1:00 PM U12B GOLD Semi-Finals A Winner - Semi-Finals B Winner (SAN TAN SC 01 LEGACY BOYS RED) CHAMPIONSHIP Scottsdale Sports Complex #07